Thursday, July 23, 2020

Banana Cake version 21

Hahaha.. suka hati je bagi nama. Dah tak tau nak bagi nama apa. Gambar kek pisang ni aku ambik from gambar  kak CK Feisal. 

This is one of the yummiest kek pisang. Iffah, hubby and my cousin love this to bits.

Ingredients
250gram french butter
3/4 cup of caster sugar
2 large eggs
1 1/2 cup of mashed banana (I used dole)
2 tbs ground almond
1 tbs vanilla essence
2 cups self raising flour
1/2 cup of chopped walnut
1/4 cup yoghurt

1. Beat butter and sugar til fluffy
2. Add egg and beat until well mixed.
3. Add vanilla, milk and mashed banana. Mix well
4. Add flour and ground almond. Mix well. Add walnut and fold.
5. Pour in a 9" pan, bake at 180 degree celcius for 50~60 minutes.


Friday, June 12, 2020

Mixed Berries Condensed Milk Muffins

I am so craving for something sweet but less fattening (if only such thing exist!).  Dok browse FB,  tiba2 ternampak la muffin yg gorgeous ni.  Terus berkobar2 semangat nak membakar.  Bila tengok  the recipe,  wah!  senang giler!  Maka,  terus aku capai pot and whisk and mangkuk besar.  Bahan2 semua dah ada kat rumah.

Maka,  jadilah my berries muffins yg sedap serta lazat ni.  Hahaha..  Perasan  pulak. 

Ingredients
125g salted butter
340g can sweetened condensed milk 
1 teaspoon vanilla extract
2 cups self-raising flour
2 eggs, lightly whisked
125g punnet fresh raspberries
125g punnet fresh blueberries
Method
Step 1
Preheat oven to 180C/160C fan forced. Line muffin pans with paper cases.
Step 2
Combine the butter and condensed milk in a small saucepan. Cook, stirring, over medium-low heat for 3 minutes or until the butter has melted and the mixture is smooth. Set aside to cool slightly. Stir in the vanilla.
Step 3
Sift the flour into a large mixing bowl and make a well in the centre. Add the condensed milk mixture and eggs. Fold until until just combined. Add berries,  mix well. 
Step 4
Spoon the mixture evenly among the paper cases and gently press a raspberry and a blueberry into the top of each. Bake for 20-25 minutes or until muffins are golden and the tops spring back when lightly touched. Set aside to cool slightly before transferring to a wire rack to cool completely. Dust lightly with icing sugar to serve


Fresh Strawberry Cake

Rupa paras memang tak lawa, but rasa sangat sedap. 

Tapi kalau guna recipe ni, confirmed lepas makan kek, boleh kena kencing manis. Double the butter in the recipe and  reduced the sugar to only 1 cup. Use only 2 1/4 cup of flour for 1 cup of butter. Takyah double the flour. Nanti sangat dry.




INGREDIENTS

CAKE
2 1/4 cup cake flour
2 1/4 tsp teaspoons baking powder
1 cup butter
1 cup sugar
2 large eggs
1 teaspoon vanilla
3/4 cup fresh crushed strawberry, unsweetened


DIRECTIONS

  • Preheat oven to 350 degrees F.
  • FOR CAKE: Sift together: flour, salt, and baking powder.
  • In a separate bowl, combine butter, sugar, eggs, and vanilla.
  • Beat for a total of 3 minutes, scrapping the sides of the bowl.
  • Then add flour mixture to creamed mixture, alternating with strawberries.
  • Beat for two minutes.
  • Pour batter into two 8-inch round greased and floured cake pans.
  • Bake in pre-heated oven for 25-30 minutes, or until cake tests done.
  • Turn out on to wire cooling racks to cool.
  • When cool, top with Strawberry Glaze
http://www.geniuskitchen.com/recipe/fresh-strawberry-cake-36970


Thursday, June 4, 2020

Nona Manis

The beauty of RMO is that, people starts to cook at home. Tu termasuklah aku. Not that I don't cook at home, but aku go beyond what I normally cook. Kuih melayu is never my forte. Selalu kalau nak makan kuih, pegi je beli kat gerai kuih kat melawati. But during RMO, banyak yang tutup. Maka, terpaksa lah aku merajinkan diri untuk buat kuih, demi mok.

NONA MANIS 

Bhn A (hijau)
1 cup santan
1 cup tepung gandum
1/2 cup gula
1 biji telur

Bhn B (hijau)
1/2 cup santan
1/2 cup air daun pandan (from 4 helai daun pandan)
1/4 cup tepung jagung
1/4 cup gula
Few drops of pewarna hijau

Bhn C (putih)
1 cup santan
1 cup Tepung gandum
1 litre air
2 1/2 - 3 tsp garam
(Adunan C biar sedikit masin)

Cara2 

Bhn A
Satukan dalam bekas kacau sehingga tepung, gula dan telur sebati dengan santan.

Bhn B 
Masukkan dalam periuk kacau hingga sebati kemudian masak atas api kecil. kacau sentiasa supaya x berketul. Adunan should be kental macam yoghurt. Bila dah kental, masukkan ke dalam blender, add Bahan A, blend sampai sebati.  

Bhn C
Masukkan dlm periuk kacau sebati semua bahan, then masak atas api kecil, sentiasa kacau hingga pekat mcm yoghurt. Bila suam, masukkan dalam botol. 

Sapu sedikit minyak pada acuan, kemudian picit adunan hijau dlm acuan 3/4 penuh. kemudian paipkan adunan putih ditengah.

Kukus api sederhana for 10 min, angkat dan bila dah sejuk baru keluarkan dari acuan.



Thursday, April 16, 2020

Serunding Daging RMO

Che hab , hubby's  aunt yg pandai masak is in KL, stuck with us. RMO is in Phase 3 now. She had to stay with us during RMO sebab tak sempat nak balik Terengganu. She's  here for her grandson surgery. The grandson is suffering from a rare cancer, called germinoma. In his case, the cancer us agressive.  He had to go through 3 major surgery within 2 weeks and he's  only 15. 🤧🤧

Anyway, since ramadhan  is coming, che hab decided to teach me how to make my own serunding  daging. Huhuhu... it's  not easy. Tapi, rasa dia, masya Allah,  sedap sangat.

Serunding daging

Ingredients 
3kg daging - rebus sampai empuk, shred
1 1/2 kg bawang besar merah
20 ulas bawang putih
3 inci halia
10-15sudu besar cili giling (from 200gram cili kering yg direbus dan blended)
1 1/2 santan pekat (ordered from Anyys Adizi, sedap sangat santan)
Garam
Gula

Blend bawang besar, bawang putih dan halia. Campak dalam santan, dengan cili giling dan shredded beef. Masak sehingga kering. About 6-7 hours. 

Memang such a hassle to masak, tapi worth it! Sedap giler compared to beli kat kedai. Tapi boleh nangis nak buat serunding ni.






Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Apple Coffee Cake

An accidental cake.  That's  what this cake is.  Kebetulan kat rumah banyak sangat apple.  Takde orang makan.  Bila dah lama terbiar,  soggy,  tak crunchy,  lagi la semua orang takmau makan.  Aku had no choice but to google  apple cake recipe.  Penatnya nak browse recipe satu2.  This time,  tawakkal je la. Aku picked one recipe yg aku rasa sesuai dengan jiwa aku. Verdict,  cake ni memang sedap giler!  Rasa mcm ada custard padahal takde custard pun.  

Anyway, today result UPU keluar.  I am so happy that iman dapat placement kat tempat yg dia memang nak.  Alhamdulillah. 

French Apple Coffee Cake
Adapted from onceuponachef

INGREDIENTS
2 cup self raising flour
250gram of  salted butter
1 cup granulated sugar
4 large eggs
1 teaspoon vanilla extract
3 tablespoons orange juice/pineapple juice
4 baking apples, peeled, cored and cut into 1/2-inch cubes (Honeycrisp, Fuji or Granny Smith)

Crumbs
125gram salted  butter, at room temperature
1 ½ Tbsp Honey
1 Cup Packed Light Brown Sugar
¼ tsp Vanilla Paste or Pure Vanilla Extract
1 cup of flour (add additional of 1/4 of flour if it's the mixture is too wet) 


INSTRUCTIONS

Preheat the oven to 350°F. Grease a 9-inch springform or regular cake pan with butter or nonstick cooking spray. If using a regular cake pan, line the bottom of the pan with parchment paper and grease again.


Cream the butter and granulated sugar until light and fluffy, about 3 minutes. Add the eggs, one at a time, beating well and scraping down the sides of the bowl after each addition. Beat in the vanilla and juice. Don't worry if the batter looks grainy at this point; that's okay. Add the flour mixture and mix on low speed until just combined. Using a rubber spatula, fold in the chopped apples.

For the crumbs,  cream butter,  sugar and honey until light and fluffly,  add vanilla.  Add flour and rub with fingers until it resembles crumbs.  
 
Pour the batter into the prepared pan and even the top. Sprinkle evenly with the crumbs. 


Bake for about 40 minutes, or until the cake is golden and a toothpick inserted into the center comes out clean. Allow the cake to cool on a rack.  


Freezer Friendly Instructions: The cake can be frozen for up to 3 months. After it is completely cooled, cover it tightly with aluminum foil or freezer wrap. Thaw overnight on the countertop before serving.





Monday, July 15, 2019

Pineapple Upside Down Cake

This is a classic beauty.  Dah macam2 version of this cake yg ada on google.  So it's  just a matter of choosing the right one the suits you.  Esok ada gathering kat rumah K. Rita, my ssp senior,  who will be leaving for Haji  soon with her husband.  Our makan2 group decided to meet up,  potluck party kat rumah k. Rita.  Aku dah janji nak bawak cake esok.  

The truth is,  aku macam malas nak google  recipes.  Rasa mcm nak bake one of the cakes yg aku dah baked before, foolproof,  takyah nak adjust sana sini dah.  Tapi kindda boring jugak asyik makan cake sama je.  I baked this cake in a 9" round pan and in a smaller rectangular pan utk aku rasa.  Ye la,  takan nak bawak cake tak sedap kat gathering kan. Hahaha..  Anyway,  Alhamdulillah,  the cake turned up well.  Rasa sedap!!  Aku suka.  Here's  the recipe.  

Pineapple Upside-Down Cake
Ingredients

Pan Schmear
125gram salted  butter, at room temperature
1 ½ Tbsp Honey
1 Cup Packed Light Brown Sugar
¼ tsp Vanilla Paste or Pure Vanilla Extract
Sea Salt

1 Gold (Extra-Sweet) Pineapple (aku guna sliced pineapple  in a can) 

Cake
2 2/3 Cups Self raising flour
250 gram of salted Butter, at room temperature
1 cup Granulated Sugar
1 tsp Vanilla Paste or Pure Vanilla Extract
4 Large Eggs
50ml of pineapple juice (from the can) 
50ml of milk 

Method

Preheat the oven to 180 degree celcius.

In the bowl of a stand mixer fitted with the paddle, combine the butter, honey, rum, brown sugar, and vanilla and beat until smooth and well blended. Spread 2/3 cup of the schmear over the bottom of a 9-inch silicone cake pan. Sprinkle lightly with salt.  (The remaining schmear can be refrigerated for up to 2 weeks or frozen for up to 1 month; bring to room temperature before using.)

Cut the pineapple into quarters.  Beginning at the perimeter of the pan, make an overlapping ring of pineapple slices with the curved side facing out. Make a second ring inside the first one, overlapping the slices in the opposite direction, working toward the center of the pan.

Sift the flour; set aside.

Put the butter and sugar in the bowl of a stand mixer and mix on low speed to combine, then beat on medium speed for about 3 minutes, until light and creamy, stopping to scrape down the sides as necessary. Mix in the vanilla. Add the eggs one at a time, beating until the first one is incorporated before adding the second and scraping down the sides as necessary. Beat in the milk. Add the flour mixture in 3 batches, beating until combined.

Pour the batter into the pan and spread over the pineapple. Bake for 15 minutes. Rotate the pan for even browning and bake for another 20 to 25 minutes, until a cake tester or wooden skewer inserted in the center of the cake comes out clean. Cool the cake in the pan on a cooling rack for 20 to 40 minutes.

Run a knife around the edges of the cake, invert onto a serving platter, and serve warm. (Leftover can be stored at room temperature for up to 2 days.)

Serves 8





Saturday, June 1, 2019

Apam Pisang

Akibat tamak,  pisang yg dibeli,  tak termakan. Kat village grocer few days ago,  ada buy 1 pack free 1 pack pisang dole. Aku beli la 1 pack. Ni kan ramadan,  mana ada masa nak makan pisang.  Adoi...  Berdosanya buang makanan. Maka,  terpaksa la google recipe apam. Nak buat cekodok,  too oily pulak.  


Apam pisang (from ina azlina)


2 cups AP flour

1tsp baking powder

2tsp baking soda

1 cup of mashed banana (dole sedap!) 

3/4 cup of gula merah/brown sugar (original recipe calls for 1 cup of coarse sugar,  manis amat!) 

1 cup oil

3 large eggs

1tsp vanilla

3-4 tbs of freshly grated coconut 

A pinch of salt.  


Mix everything,  kukus dalam cup kecik.


Saturday, April 13, 2019

Butter cheese cake

Bila nampak on newsfeed cake ni, terus menitik air liur.  Sedapnya!  Teringin nak buat,  teringin nak rasa,  but malasnya nak bake.  Huhuhu...  Aku dah tak serajin dulu.  Sometimes i do bake,  but most of the time,  i totally forgotten to update this blog.  Pastu bila nak bake balik,  dah lupa. Stress aku! 

Anyway,  this recipe is from the famous ina azlina.  But of course,  aku tweaked the recipe to suit my taste.  And as usual,  gula aku kurangkan.

Thank you k. Nor Azmihah sebab rajin share recipes.  



Recipe inspired by ina azlina 

250gram butter

200gram cream cheese

3/4 cup of castor sugar

1 tbs of vanilla bean paste

1 tbs of freshly squeezed lemon juice

5 tbs of condensed milk

5 eggs (size A) 

100ml fresh milk

2 cups of self raising floor - ayak


Cara2

1. Whip butter,  sugar,  condensed milk,  vanilla,  cream cheese and lemon juice sampai gebu. 

2. Add telur satu demi satu hingga well mixed.  Kemudian,  masukkan tepung yg telah diayak selang seli dengan fresh milk (in 2 addition) 

3. Bake dalam oven for about 40-50 minutes,  170 degree celcius.  


Friday, March 29, 2019

Jam and cinnamon doughnut traybake

Nama,  panjang sungguh.  Aku nampak this recipe lalu kat my fb newsfeed.  Tiba2 rasa macam nak bake sebab senang yg amat bila tengok the recipe.  Dah la now tak berapa sihat,  craving makan something sweet.  

Memang aku pening kepala for the past few days,  tak boleh nak bangun from katil.  Too tired.  Today,  aku gagahkan jugak diri to masuk dapur and masak for dinner and dessert. Lepas dah masak,  rasa better pulak.  Alhamdulillah.  



INGREDIENTS

  • 2 cups self-raising flour
  • 1/2 cup plain flour
  • 1/2 tsp of salt.  
  • 3/4 cup caster sugar (i reduced it to 1/2 cup) 
  • 1/2 cup vegetable oil
  • 2 eggs, lightly beaten
  • 1 cup buttermilk
  • 1 teaspoon vanilla extract
  • 1/3 cup strawberry jam
  • 2 tablespoons caster sugar, extra
  • 1 teaspoon Masterfoods Ground Cinnamon
  • Whipped cream, to serve

METHOD

  • Step 1
    Preheat oven to 200C/180C fan-forced. Grease a 3cm-deep, 20cm x 30cm (base) lamington pan. Line base and sides with baking paper, extending paper 5cm above 2 long sides of pan.
  • Step 2
    Combine flours and caster sugar in a large bowl. Make a well in the centre. Combine oil, egg, buttermilk and vanilla in a jug. Pour into well. Using a wooden spoon, stir until just combined (don’t over mix) 
    • Step 3
      Place 1/2 the jam in a bowl.  Add 2 tbs of hot water,  stur until well mix. Combine extra sugar and cinnamon in a small bowl.
    • Step 4
      Spread 1/2 the cake mixture into prepared pan. Drizzle with warm jam mixture. Dollop small spoonfuls of remaining cake mixture over jam. Carefully spread to cover jam. Sprinkle  the cinnamon sugar on top of the batter.  
    • Step 5
      Bake for 30 to 35 minutes or until a skewer inserted in the centre comes out clean. Serve warm with whipped cream

Monday, January 7, 2019

Vanilla Bean Butter Cake

Today I had lunch with Roger.  Diani was supposed to join us but she couldn't  make it.  Sedih...  Huhuhu.  Initially i wanted to bake gooey butter cake.  But I was in a rush pagi tadi,  takut the cake tak sempat cooling.  So i decided to bake a simple butter cake.  Aku suka sangat butter cake by taste.com.au. Butter cake recipe kat situ is foolproofed.  Tak kesah la guna butter apa pun,  mesti sedap.  But of course,  a good butter will yield good butter cake.  

This is the recipe yg aku guna.  Sorry..  Tak sempat nak ambik gambar lawa2. I was in a hurry.  

Jazakillahu  khair Roger for the beautiful  muslimah diary.  I love it!  


The recipe


250gram butter (I used french butter) 

1 cup sugar

2 1/2 cup of self raising flour

2 tsp of vanilla bean  paste

3 eggs

1/2 cup of yoghurt

1/4 cup of milk


Method

Beat the butter, vanilla paste and sugar til creamy.  Add egg one by one, til combined.  Alternately add between flour and yoghurt+milk, in 2 addition.  Bake in an 8" pan,  at 180 degree celcius.  



Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Burnt Cheesecake

I don't understand the hype.  Everyone is baking this burnt cheesecake.  I thought it's an ugly looking cake that will taste as awful as it looks.  But,  I was wrong.  Rasa dia,  Masya Allah,  sedapnya...  Nangis aku makan cheesecake ni sebab sedap sangat.  And hubby was extremely happy with it.  Siap tanya,  mana aku dapat the recipe.  Google OK,  google!  😂😂



These gambar didn't do the cake justice.  Aku ambik malam.  Next time, I will take better photo.  

Burnt Cheesecake 

(adapted from thetastingtable.com)

INGREDIENTS

1¾ cups (350 g) sugar (I reduced it to 1 1/4 cup) 

2¼ pounds (1 kg) cream cheese, at room temperature

1/4 teaspoon kosher salt

5 large eggs

2 cups (480 mL) heavy cream (I substituted it with 1 1/2 cup full cream milk & 1/2 cup of melted butter) 

¼ cup (30 g) all-purpose flour

DIRECTIONS

1. Preheat the oven to 400°F (200°C). Grease a 9/10-inch (25 cm) springform pan and line it with parchment paper, leaving 2 to 3 inches (5 to 7.5 cm) overhanging the top of the pan. (You can cut a circle to fit the base and then cut a band of paper to fit neatly around the sides, but the more rustic and simple method is to press an entire sheet into the pan, pleating the paper where it begins to crease.) 

2. In a large bowl using a handheld mixer or in the bowl of a stand mixer fitted with the paddle attachment, cream the sugar and cream cheese until smooth. (This can be done by hand as well—beat with a wooden spoon for about 5 minutes.) Add the salt and mix. Incorporate the eggs one by one and stir until fully incorporated. Whisk in the cream. With a sifter, add the flour to the mixture and fold it in gently. 

3. Pour the batter into the prepared pan and bake for 50 minutes, or until browned and almost burned-looking on top. This can really vary oven to oven, so it helps to have your eye on the cheesecake from 50 minutes forward. The center will still be quite jiggly, but the cake is ready. Remove from the oven and cool. 


4. Before serving, remove the outer part of the springform and gently tug away the parchment paper. Serve at room temperature


Monday, September 10, 2018

Nutty Bread and Guests at home

Iman is home for the long weekend.  Bila kakak Iman balik,  cousins yang kecik2 semua nak datang rumah,  tido kat rumah dengan kakak Iman.  Yang penatnya of course la aku.  Now I understand why mok was always in the kitchen. With 9 kids,  mok can't do anything else but cook all day.  We ate a lot as we were growing up. Sorry mok for being such a burden.  I love you mok. 

Anyway,  today aku a bit rajin sebab ada budak2 yang ramai,  yg constantly hungry.  At 6.30am, aku dah siap masak lempeng, cicah dengan daging masak gulai kawah.  Pastu I brought the kids out,  we did some walking around melawati mall,  then I dropped them at home to take shower,  and I went out for a drink with my cousin.  

Lepas minum,  I rushed back to cook lunch.  Then humaira sibuk la bugging me to bake something.  Maka,  terpaksa ler aku rajinkan diri untuk buat roti.  The recipe was shared by Speda.  Jazakillahu khair Speda for the awesome recipe.  Bread ni ada nutty taste sebab ada almond flour.  Aku suka sangat! 


Nutty Bread

Bahan2

500gram tepung gandum

350 ml air (air + 1 bijik telur + 2 sudu besar susu pekat,  1 sudu besar susu tepung)

2 1/4 sudu kecil yeast

3 sudu besar olive oil

2 sudu besar butter

1 sudu kecil garam

2 sudu besar gula

1 sudu teh GR super bake 

60 gram almond flour (ground almond) 

60 gram walnut

60 gram dried cranberries 


Cara2

1. Campurkan tepung,  yeast,  gula,  garam, Super bake, almond flour di dalam bowl.  Buat lubang ditengah, tuang air dan olive oil.  

2. Uli adunan dalam 3-4 minit,  masukkan butter.  Uli sehingga adunan tidak melekat di bowl.  

3. Sapukan butter pada bowl yang bersih. Masukkan adunan roti ke dalam bowl tersebut dan tutup dengan cling wrap.  Biarkan sehingga naik 2 Kali ganda. 

4. Tumbuk keluar angin dari dough.  Masukkan kacang dan cranberries.  Uli 1-2 minit.  Masukkan dough ke dalam Bekas pembakar.  Bakar selama 45 min,  160 degree Celsius.  


Thursday, September 6, 2018

Wild Mushroom Soup

We love the wild mushroom soup served at Village Grocer, Melawati Mall.  The girls,  whenever they are not well,  they will want the mushroom soup at village grocer.  Tapi now,  with sst, dah jadi mahal.  Huhuhu...  Dulu,  it was selling for RM8.90, now RM 9.90 tak termasuk tax 6%. Kalau makan situ hari2, mau  bankrupt. 

Since today I am not well,  I decided to have the mushroom soup for dinner.  But I told hubby that I don't feel like going out.  Maka,  terpaksa  la google and buat sendiri mushroom soup.  Kebetulan,  last week,  I bought extra mushroom.  Village Grocer ada buy 1 free 1 Tuscan mushroom.  Being a cheapskate mom,  aku borong the mushroom. The next few days, aku kena pikir menu mushroom seterusnya.  Hahaha.. 

Wild Mushroom Soup

250gram of mixed Tuscan mushroom (sliced) 

100gram of enoki  mushroom (sliced) 

1 yellow onion (diced) 

3 tbsp of butter

4 tbsp olive oil

1/4 cup plain flour

5-6 cups water

3-4 cube of chicken stock

1/2 cup cooking cream 

1/4 cup milk

1 tsp crushed black pepper

Salt


Methods

1. Melt the butter in a pot,  saute the diced onion.  Once the onion is yellow and soft,  add the mushroom.  Saute for about 5 minutes.  Add the olive oil and flour.  Stir it

2. Add water and  chicken stock. Once it boiled,  add the cream, milk,  salt and pepper.  Simmer it for about 15 minutes. If it's too thick,  add more water.  Let it cool

3. Pour the soup in a food processor,  blend it and pour it back into the pot. Reheat before serving.   


Note : the mushroom soup is really good.  As good as the one served at Village Grocer.  

Ni gambar the mushroom that I used.  

Saturday, September 1, 2018

Fruit Pastry Cake (non viral version)

As always,  aku selalu ketinggalan keretapi. This cake dah viral few years back,  masa zaman active blogging,  but tak terdetik nak buat.  Today aku paksa diri to bake sebab ada breakfast gathering at Gloria Jeans Cafe,  Tawakkal.  

Bila baca the viral version,  I was turned off.  Sebab the fat (butter) content is low,  sugar too high,  flour ratio is high too, which will yield a dry and crumbly cake.  True enough,  feedbacks from friends yg dah bake the cake,  and other blogs,  memang cakap cake ni kering and berderai. I don't like dry cake,  to me,  a cake has to be moist and buttery.  So I came up with my own version for the base.  

Fruit Pastry Cake

250gram butter (unsalted) 

 1 1/4 cup sugar 

6 eggs lightly beaten  

3 1/2 cup self raising flour 

1 cup buttermilk 

1 tsp vanilla 

1 tsp salt 

(boleh omit the salt Kalau guna salted butter) 

Method  

Cream butter and sugar. Pastu add the egg , vanilla, salt until well combined. Then add the flour, alternate with yoghurt. Then spread in a 12x12 inch pan (Atau 2 x 7inci pan). Susun the fruits (sliced peach, blueberries and strawberries), jangan press the fruits down, baked for 50-60 minutes, 150-160 degree Celsius.

Bake using 12x12 pan sebab cake is not supposed to be too tall.